Programme

  • 7 OctoberTuesday
  • 8 OctoberWednesday
  • 9 OctoberThursday
15:00
Registration
9:00
Registration
10:00-11:30

Plenary discussion
Business in the Digital Era. IT to Make a Transport and Logistics Company Competitive and Sustainable

  • Building a unified vertical and improving the technical processes for managing infrastructure assets
  • Implementing a service-oriented management model at a holding company
  • Interacting with subsidiaries: towards the consolidated use of service principles in management

Opening Remarks:
Valery Tanaev, Chief Engineer, October Railways -  a subsidiary of Russian Railways

Speakers:
Alexey Illarionov, Vice-President for Information Technologies and Control Systems Development, Russian Railways
Gennady Bessonov, General Secretary, CCTT
Roman Lykov, Director of the Main Processing Center, Russian Railways
Yury Skachkov, CEO, Hitachi Data Systems in Russia and CIS
Dmitry Vasyliev, First Deputy CEO, CROC
Cao Chong, CEO, Huawei

11:30-12:00
Coffee break
12:00-12:30
Opening ceremony and official exhibition tour
12:15-13:00
Presentation
Transport that changes our world
Daniel Sieberg, Author of "The Digital Diet"; IT Correspondent
13:00-14:30
Plenary Session
Fewer Costs and Improved Quality. Best Practices in IT services in Russia
  • IT architecture
  • IT management model
  • IT cost optimization
  • IT service as a business instrument

Moderator:
Andrey Fedorov, Chairman of the Boards of Directors, Digital Design Group of Companies

Speakers:
Denis Gurko, Deputy Director  GCMPP -  a subsidiary of Russian Post
Alexey Illarionov, Vice-President for Information Technologies and Control Systems Development, Russian Railways
Andrey Papshev, CIO, EvrazHolding
Alexander Pruzhinin, CEO, LUKOIL-INFORM

14:30-15:30
Lunch
15:30-17:00

Round table
Electronic notification of Russian customs authorities of goods imported in the Customs Union

Round table
Prospects for knowledge, innovation and personnel development at the IT complex of Russian Railways

Meeting of the Working Group of the Coordinating Council on Trans-Siberian Transportation on IT development (CCTT IT WG)
Practice and Introduction of Electronic Document Flow in Organising International Freight Traffic via the Trans-Siberian Railway

  • Organization of mandatory preliminary electronic notification of the Russian Federal Customs Service — solution approaches
  • For the notification of the arrival to the customs area in the waybill and train formation
  • For transit declaration
  • Electronic document flow between Russian Railways and the Russian Federal Customs Service in the international rail service — results and prospects
  • Electronic document and information exchange between carriers involved in freight transportation in the international rail service

Moderator:
Nadezhda Davydenko, First Deputy Head of the IT Department, Russian Railways

Speakers:
Denis Gurko, Deputy Director  GCMPP -  a subsidiary of Russian Post
Alexey Krestinin, Chief Engineer of the Design and Technology Office for Information Systems, Russian Railways
Peter Shahaev, Expert of Customs infrastructure Development, Customs infrastructure Department, Eurasian Economic Commission
Stanislav Shklensky, Head of Department of New Customs Technologies, North-West Customs Administration, Russian Federal Customs Service
Yury Sirotich, Deputy Head of the Center for Customs Operations, Russian Railways
Konstantin Stogov, Deputy CEO, TBTs
Yury Surodin, Chief Engineer of the Oktyabrsky Territorial Center for Corporate Transport Services, Russian Railways

  • Strategic goals of the IT complex in terms of personnel technologies (manager insight and youth project)
  • Personnel management models at Russian Railways Holding based on professional competencies
  • Inclusion programmes for improving operational activities and IT services, Lean IT

Moderators:
Olga Efimova, Deputy Director of the Institute of Management and IT, Moscow State University of Railway Engineering
Roman Lykov, Director of the Main Computer Centre, Russian Railways

Speakers:
Yevgeny Baboshin, Deputy Director of the Institute of Management and IT, Moscow State University of Railway Engineering
Anna Ivanova, Technologist, Russian Railways Main Computer Centre
Sergey Khlybov, Acting Deputy HR and Social Development Director of the Main Computer Centre, Russian Railways
Stanislav Pavlov, Leading Expert, Microsoft
Polina Rumyantseva, Head of Analysis Office of the HR Department, Russian Railways
Alexey Tutukov, Technologist, St Petersburg Data-Processing Centre, a Division of the Russian Railways Main Computer Centre
Natalia Zherebtsova, Electronic Engineer, Chita Data-Processing Centre, a Division of the Russian Railways Main Computer Centre

Moderator:
Gennady Bessonov, General Secretary, Coordinating Council for Trans-Siberian Transport

Speakers:
Natalya Kalmykova, Head of Legal, Oktyabrskaya Railway branch of Federal State Enterprise "Departmental Security of Railway Transport of the Russian Federation"
Ilya Krotov, Head of IT, Russkaya Troyka
Sergey Lakhturov, Chief Engineer, Russian Railways Transport Service Centre (CFTO)
Maksim Morozov, Head of Department for Contractual Work, Regulation of Rates and Audit of Revenues in Freight Security, Departmental Security of Railway Transport of the Russian Federation
Pavel Nikolayenkov, Deputy Head of IT, Federal Freight
Vladimir Padalitsa, Deputy CEO, TransRail-BCH, Deputy Head, CCTT Working Group on IT
Sergey Shvedov, Chairman of the Board, АED
Sergey Smirnov, Deputy CEO, STM
Sergey Tishchenko, Project Director, NTTs Transsistemotekhnika

20:00
Reception on behalf of Russian Railways
10:00-11:30

Expert dialogue
Smart Logistics

Session
IT infrastructure: efficiency + competence

  • Accuracy and speed: "Delivery 2.0" logistics
  • Tools for managing supply chains in international traffic: interaction between producers and carriers
  • Experience of the retail sector: streamlining stock and retail chain management
  • Navigation systems in logistics management

Moderator:
Galina Bubnova, Head of the Department "Economics, organization of production and management", Moscow State University of Railway Engineering

Speakers:
Petr Kurenkov, Member of the Committee, Chamber of Commerce of the Russian Federation; Professor, Moscow State University of Railway Engineering
Vadim Moskalenko, Deputy Head of the IT Department, Russian Railways
Yury Sukharkov, CIO, Russian Railways Logistics

  • The Main Computer Centre: an operational model
  • Automation and management of operational processes as elements in lean manufacturing
  • Organising technological support on the offshore-functional principle
  • Achieving strategic goals by managing key performance indicators

Moderator:
Roman Lykov, Director, Russian Railways Main Computer Centre

Speakers:
Andrey Ageyev, Head of Department, Russian Railways Main Computer Centre
Vitaly Baranov, Head of Department, ITSM Digital Design
Igor Borodin, Principal Programmer, Russian Railways Main Computer Centre
Igor Datsky, Principal Business Analyst, Digital Design
Ilya Khayet, Chairman, itSMF Russia
Vladislav Markov, Power Systems Sales Specialist, IBM
Sergey Sabantsev, First Deputy Director, Russian Railways Main Computer Centre
Natalya Sokolova, Head of Department, Moscow Data-Processing Centre, a division of the Russian Railways Main Computer Centre

11:30-12:00
Coffee break
12:00-12:30

Presentation of the InfraPrognoz

Dmitry Bystritsky, Head of the IT Service of Gorkovskaya Railway — a subsidiary of Russian Railways
Oleg Kovalenko, Head of Laboratory at the Institute of Theoretical and Mathematical Physics, Russian Federal Nuclear Center - All-Russia Research Institute of Experimental Physics

12:30-14:00

Discussion
Business Intelligence in the Transport Sector

Session (continued)
IT Infrastructure: Efficiency + Competencies

  • Trends on the BI market: towards integrated, mobile, and cloud analytics
  • Evolution of the BI toolkit: from traditional Big Data processing to ways of forecasting and modeling the what-if
  • Augmented reality reports: visualizing data, the dashboard, and the CEO panel

Moderator:
Mariya Vozhegova, CEO, Gartner Rus

Speakers:
Maxim Bolshakov, First Deputy Head of the Corporate IT Service, Oktyabrskaya Railway —a subsidiary of Russian Railways
Oleg Chechelev, Head of Business Intelligence Division, R-Plus
Vladimir Kasatkin, Director of Partners Development in Russia & CIS, QlikTech
Sergey Rodionov, CEO, Axibase Corporation
Dmitry Stolov, Director of Business Development in the Transport Sector, SAP CIS
Sergey Sukharev, Head of BI-Practice, BI Partner
Anton Zayac, Country Manager Russia @ CIS, SAS

  • Using LEAN IT to optimise the work of an IT business
  • Introducing a centralised server monitoring subsystem
  • Monitoring the IT infrastructure at the Main Computer Centre

Moderator:
Ilya Khayet, Chairman, itSMF Russia

Speakers:
Igor Datsky, Principal Business Analyst, Digital Design
Dariya Kalinina, Assistant of  the Department «Economics, organization of production and management» of  Moscow State University of Railway Engineering
Denis Kulakov, Business Solution Architect for Railway Transport, SAP
Alexey Navodilo, Software Consultant, BMC
Natalya Shurpetova, Head of Department, St Petersburg Data-Processing Centre, a division of the Russian Railways Main Computer Centre
Georgy Tokaev, Leading Technical Consultant, Hewlett-Packard
Stanislav Vasyanin, Corporate Account Manager, Bentley Systems
Andrey Zelensky, Leading Expert, Symantec

14:00-15:00
Lunch